208 E Chestnut St La Follette, TN 37766
Estimated Value: $133,384 - $177,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Chestnut St, La Follette, TN 37766 and is currently estimated at $158,346, approximately $157 per square foot. 208 E Chestnut St is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Calvary Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Reneman Connie and Reneman Steve
Bought by
Hixon Lloyd Angela Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Leon
Bought by
Johnson Sylvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Bought by
Johnson Leon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Wallace Reginald
Bought by
Mcgill Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Bought by
Ayers Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hixon Lloyd Angela Dawn | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Sylvia | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Leon | $51,200 | -- | |
| Mcgill Donald | $44,900 | -- | |
| Ayers Lp | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,150 | $4,150 | $26,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $30,150 | $4,150 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | $503 | $14,975 | $3,150 | $11,825 |
| 2022 | $503 | $14,975 | $3,150 | $11,825 |
| 2021 | $503 | $14,975 | $3,150 | $11,825 |
| 2020 | $493 | $14,975 | $3,150 | $11,825 |
| 2019 | $503 | $14,975 | $3,150 | $11,825 |
| 2018 | $501 | $14,125 | $2,425 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $501 | $14,125 | $2,425 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $501 | $14,125 | $2,425 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | $464 | $14,125 | $2,425 | $11,700 |
| 2014 | $464 | $14,125 | $2,425 | $11,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,125 | $2,425 | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map