Estimated Value: $196,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Clem St, Flora, IN 46929 and is currently estimated at $213,899, approximately $154 per square foot. 208 E Clem St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $188,400 | $17,800 | $170,600 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $176,100 | $17,800 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $162,000 | $14,000 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $146,300 | $14,000 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $811 | $116,400 | $14,000 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $674 | $107,100 | $14,000 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $738 | $107,100 | $14,000 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $769 | $109,700 | $14,000 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $738 | $108,800 | $14,000 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $562 | $98,400 | $14,000 | $84,400 |
| 2014 | $424 | $95,400 | $12,700 | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map