Estimated Value: $113,000 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,974
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Colorado Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $135,019, approximately $68 per square foot. 208 E Colorado Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1990
Bought by
Corelogic Tax Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corelogic Tax Services | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,684 | $31,571 | $5,328 | $26,243 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $31,571 | $5,328 | $26,243 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $28,188 | $4,757 | $23,431 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $28,188 | $4,757 | $23,431 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $24,350 | $4,757 | $19,593 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $24,350 | $4,757 | $19,593 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $24,903 | $4,865 | $20,038 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $23,975 | $2,275 | $21,700 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $24,632 | $2,337 | $22,295 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $23,975 | $2,275 | $21,700 |
| 2013 | $1,718 | $23,810 | $2,195 | $21,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map