208 E Cypress St Normal, IL 61761
Fell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,213
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Cypress St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $183,174, approximately $82 per square foot. 208 E Cypress St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Lawson Jeffery T
Bought by
Golliday Lance and Golliday Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,743
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Moeller David J
Bought by
Lawson Jeffery T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,356
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Huber Wallace D and Huber Yvonne R
Bought by
Moeller David J and Maas Clint
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golliday Lance | $117,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Lawson Jeffery T | $132,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Moeller David J | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golliday Lance | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawson Jeffery T | $136,356 | |
| Previous Owner | Moeller David J | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,361 | $39,000 | $13,612 | $25,388 |
| 2024 | $4,798 | $66,025 | $12,472 | $53,553 |
| 2022 | $4,798 | $53,410 | $10,089 | $43,321 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $50,392 | $9,519 | $40,873 |
| 2020 | $4,431 | $47,950 | $9,058 | $38,892 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $47,692 | $9,009 | $38,683 |
| 2018 | $3,696 | $47,187 | $8,914 | $38,273 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $47,187 | $8,914 | $38,273 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $47,187 | $8,914 | $38,273 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $46,081 | $8,705 | $37,376 |
| 2014 | $3,375 | $46,081 | $8,705 | $37,376 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,081 | $8,705 | $37,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map