208 E Delafield Ave Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,067 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Delafield Ave, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $293,517, approximately $252 per square foot. 208 E Delafield Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including W.G. Pearson Elementary School, Club Boulevard Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Groves Rosa Morris and Rich Evelyn Jean Groves
Bought by
Tilley James R and Tilley Nancy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,011
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$284,506
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilley James R | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tilley James R | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,312 | $233,249 | $91,500 | $141,749 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $138,955 | $30,425 | $108,530 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $138,955 | $30,425 | $108,530 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $138,955 | $30,425 | $108,530 |
| 2021 | $1,770 | $138,955 | $30,425 | $108,530 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $138,955 | $30,425 | $108,530 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $138,955 | $30,425 | $108,530 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $85,569 | $21,297 | $64,272 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $85,569 | $21,297 | $64,272 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $85,569 | $21,297 | $64,272 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $83,143 | $20,800 | $62,343 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $83,143 | $20,800 | $62,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map