208 E Euclid Ave Sullivan, MO 63080
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $135,724
1
Bed
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Euclid Ave, Sullivan, MO 63080 and is currently estimated at $125,241, approximately $135 per square foot. 208 E Euclid Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sullivan Primary School, Sullivan Elementary School, and Sullivan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Woods Jason L
Bought by
Woods Juditha K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,485
Outstanding Balance
$50,072
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,169
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Juditha K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Juditha K | $97,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |