229 E Euclid Ave Sullivan, MO 63080
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $151,767
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,481
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 229 E Euclid Ave, Sullivan, MO 63080 and is currently estimated at $146,942, approximately $99 per square foot. 229 E Euclid Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sullivan Primary School, Sullivan Elementary School, and Sullivan Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $19,511 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $18,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $18,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $17,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $17,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $974 | $16,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $975 | $16,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $938 | $15,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $946 | $15,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $875 | $14,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $877 | $14,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $920 | $15,757 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map