208 E Gum St Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $235,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Gum St, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $207,388, approximately $233 per square foot. 208 E Gum St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Frank Tillery Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Recinos Reyna I
Bought by
Helmick Donna Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Clay Tracy B
Bought by
Recinos Reyna I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Bought by
Clay Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Bought by
Clay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Bought by
Benningfield
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1993
Bought by
Neidhart
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1993
Bought by
Csb Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1993
Bought by
Swb Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1992
Bought by
Swb Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1992
Bought by
Swb Inc-Majestic Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1992
Bought by
Swb Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmick Donna Jane | $40,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Recinos Reyna I | $81,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Clay Tr | -- | -- | |
| Clay | $54,000 | -- | |
| Benningfield | $55,000 | -- | |
| Neidhart | $45,000 | -- | |
| Csb Inc | $8,000 | -- | |
| Swb Inc | $15,000 | -- | |
| Swb Inc | $15,000 | -- | |
| Swb Inc-Majestic Dev | $38,000 | -- | |
| Swb Inc | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Recinos Reyna I | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $40,375 | $19,000 | $21,375 |
| 2024 | $621 | $40,375 | $19,000 | $21,375 |
| 2023 | $621 | $24,350 | $8,000 | $16,350 |
| 2022 | $271 | $24,350 | $8,000 | $16,350 |
| 2021 | $269 | $24,350 | $8,000 | $16,350 |
| 2020 | $270 | $14,810 | $2,400 | $12,410 |
| 2019 | $270 | $14,810 | $2,400 | $12,410 |
| 2018 | $295 | $14,810 | $2,400 | $12,410 |
| 2017 | $259 | $14,810 | $2,400 | $12,410 |
| 2016 | $259 | $14,810 | $2,400 | $12,410 |
| 2015 | $612 | $11,570 | $3,000 | $8,570 |
| 2014 | $262 | $11,570 | $3,000 | $8,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map