208 E Heald Ave Lake Elsinore, CA 92530
Lake Elsinore Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,009 - $284,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
288
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Heald Ave, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 and is currently estimated at $131,252, approximately $455 per square foot. 208 E Heald Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Railroad Canyon Elementary School, Elsinore Middle School, and Elsinore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Coast Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
Bowlay Williams Philip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Sass Nancy J and Sass Brent A
Bought by
Coast Federal Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowlay Williams Philip | $31,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Coast Federal Bank Fsb | $51,134 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $356 | $24,899 | $24,899 | -- |
| 2023 | $356 | $23,933 | $23,933 | -- |
| 2022 | $348 | $23,464 | $23,464 | $0 |