208 E Main St Parker, KS 66072
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Main St, Parker, KS 66072 and is currently estimated at $234,781, approximately $188 per square foot. 208 E Main St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2018
Bought by
Johnson Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Bought by
Johnson Michael J and Johnson Lisa A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Michael | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Michael J | $128,790 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,647 | $24,015 | $868 | $23,147 |
| 2024 | $2,375 | $21,797 | $337 | $21,460 |
| 2023 | -- | $19,113 | $337 | $18,776 |
| 2022 | -- | $17,825 | $337 | $17,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map