208 E Marcy Ave Montesano, WA 98563
Estimated Value: $165,624 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Marcy Ave, Montesano, WA 98563 and is currently estimated at $224,906, approximately $360 per square foot. 208 E Marcy Ave is a home with nearby schools including Beacon Avenue Elementary School, Simpson Avenue Elementary School, and Montesano Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Montesano Assembly Of God Church
Bought by
Chambers Jay L and Chambers Debbie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,685
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,222
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Jay L | $38,000 | Pacific Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chambers Jay L | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $129,599 | $11,826 | $117,773 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $105,991 | $11,826 | $94,165 |
| 2022 | $361 | $33,378 | $6,075 | $27,303 |
| 2021 | $351 | $33,378 | $6,075 | $27,303 |
| 2020 | $0 | $29,481 | $6,075 | $23,406 |
| 2019 | $0 | $25,580 | $6,075 | $19,505 |
| 2018 | $0 | $24,651 | $6,075 | $18,576 |
| 2017 | $0 | $19,636 | $6,075 | $13,561 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,350 | $6,075 | $14,275 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,050 | $6,075 | $12,975 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,050 | $6,075 | $12,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map