NOT LISTED FOR SALE

208 E Pine St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $103,924 - $139,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,720 Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2022

Last sale price $76,000 $44 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $788 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Great neighborhood home with over 1700 sq feet. Walk into this home and feel the coziness it has to offer. Spacious living room, bedroom or office downstairs with a full bath. Separate dining room with new laminate flooring. Kitchen is open and has space for an island. Easy access to the back fenced in yard. Upstairs has 4 bedrooms with a large bathroom. Walk up attic with blown in insulation and space for storage. Full basement with laundry hook ups. Off street parking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Patrone

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #30PA0967867 Listed on: 03/14/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,065

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 33x132
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Historic Home

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,720 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-041-0001-012-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,065

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: North union st Extension to E Pine St. Take right onto E. Pine house will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Historic/Antique, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-041-0001-012-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 33X132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3065.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 14, 2022
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$76,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-4.88%
Current Estimated Value
$114,231

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$38,231
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.23%
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Outstanding Balance
$68,082
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$46,149

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2017
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-9.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.56%
Original Mortgage
$50,052
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Chapman Roger L and Chapman Wendy
Bought by
Cjurakos Thomas G

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Taylor Cody M $76,000 None Available
Green Robert Francis $50,000 Eric Firkel
Cjurakos Thomas G $36,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Taylor Cody M $72,200
Previous Owner Green Robert Francis $50,052
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Sold $76,000 0.0% $44 / Sq Ft
04/21/2022 04/21/22 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2022 04/05/22 Price Changed $76,000 -4.9% $44 / Sq Ft
03/27/2022 03/27/22 For Sale $79,900 0.0% $46 / Sq Ft
03/21/2022 03/21/22 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2022 03/14/22 For Sale $79,900 +59.8% $46 / Sq Ft
06/07/2017 06/07/17 Sold $50,000 -9.1% $29 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2017 03/05/17 For Sale $55,000 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,149 $56,000 $3,600 $52,400
2024 $3,541 $56,000 $3,600 $52,400
2023 $2,108 $56,000 $3,600 $52,400
2022 $2,139 $56,000 $3,600 $52,400
2021 $2,201 $56,000 $3,600 $52,400
2020 $2,216 $56,000 $3,600 $52,400
2019 $841 $56,000 $3,600 $52,400
2018 $3,021 $56,000 $3,600 $52,400
2017 $2,270 $56,000 $3,600 $52,400
2016 $2,245 $56,000 $3,600 $52,400
2015 -- $56,000 $3,600 $52,400
2014 -- $56,000 $3,600 $52,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1393554

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 041200-094-041-0001-012-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.