208 E Pine St Winfield, IA 52659
Estimated Value: $53,434 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
798
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Pine St, Winfield, IA 52659 and is currently estimated at $77,609, approximately $97 per square foot. 208 E Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School and Winfield Mt. Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Allard Jay H
Bought by
Lintz Martin K and Lintz Mackenize M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lintz Martin K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $30,700 | $4,800 | $25,900 |
| 2024 | $482 | $28,080 | $4,800 | $23,280 |
| 2023 | $438 | $28,080 | $4,800 | $23,280 |
| 2022 | $428 | $21,550 | $4,800 | $16,750 |
| 2021 | $428 | $21,550 | $4,800 | $16,750 |
| 2019 | $160 | $19,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $146 | $19,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $146 | $18,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $118 | $18,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $280 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $268 | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map