208 E Ross Ave Kouts, IN 46347
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,698 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Ross Ave, Kouts, IN 46347 and is currently estimated at $318,675, approximately $148 per square foot. 208 E Ross Ave is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Kouts Elementary School, Kouts Middle/High School, and Midwest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Luciano Joseph
Bought by
Smith Jerry L and Smith Betty F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jerry L | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $291,200 | $35,800 | $255,400 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $263,600 | $35,800 | $227,800 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $277,400 | $34,700 | $242,700 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $254,700 | $34,700 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $217,100 | $34,700 | $182,400 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $212,900 | $30,200 | $182,700 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $193,900 | $30,200 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $192,600 | $30,200 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $197,600 | $30,200 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $189,900 | $32,000 | $157,900 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $187,000 | $31,400 | $155,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $186,400 | $32,700 | $153,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map