Estimated Value: $162,000 - $186,378
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Sabatina Ave, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $178,845, approximately $146 per square foot. 208 E Sabatina Ave is a home with nearby schools including Kelly-Pharr Elementary, Jaime Escalante Middle School, and PSJA Southwest Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Kg Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Quezada Maria Guadalupe and Quezada Agustin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$100,415
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,430
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quezada Maria Guadalupe | -- | Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quezada Maria Guadalupe | $122,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $155,743 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $141,585 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $128,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $117,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $106,375 | $22,500 | $83,875 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $102,572 | $22,500 | $80,072 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $97,987 | $22,500 | $75,487 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $97,987 | $22,500 | $75,487 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $98,759 | $22,500 | $76,259 |
| 2016 | $416 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $269 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map