208 E State St El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $295,065 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E State St, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $335,016, approximately $253 per square foot. 208 E State St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Teran Cecilia Silva
Bought by
Teran Cecilia Silva and Silva Evangelina O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Teran Alonzo W
Bought by
Teran Cecilia Silva
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teran Cecilia Silva | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Teran Cecilia Silva | -- | -- | |
| Teran Cecilia Silva | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $43,679 | $4,871 | $38,808 |
| 2023 | $506 | $41,985 | $4,683 | $37,302 |
| 2022 | $484 | $41,163 | $4,592 | $36,571 |
| 2021 | $472 | $40,356 | $4,502 | $35,854 |
| 2020 | $481 | $39,943 | $4,456 | $35,487 |
| 2019 | $467 | $39,161 | $4,369 | $34,792 |
| 2018 | $464 | $38,394 | $4,284 | $34,110 |
| 2017 | $460 | $37,642 | $4,200 | $33,442 |
| 2016 | $451 | $36,905 | $4,118 | $32,787 |
| 2015 | $445 | $36,352 | $4,057 | $32,295 |
| 2014 | $435 | $35,641 | $3,978 | $31,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map