208 E Washington St Athens, AL 35611
Robert Beaty Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $800,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 E Washington St, Athens, AL 35611 and is currently estimated at $579,927, approximately $428 per square foot. 208 E Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Julian Newman Elementary School, Athens Intermediate School, and Athens Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2018
Sold by
May Billie W
Bought by
Way Wiilaim Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
Sold by
May Billie W
Bought by
May Family Trust Carey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Way Wiilaim Michael | -- | None Available | |
| May Family Trust Carey M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $68,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $64,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $61,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $49,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $43,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |