Estimated Value: $461,000 - $1,174,199
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Eagle Dr, Eaton, OH 45320 and is currently estimated at $931,400, approximately $506 per square foot. 208 Eagle Dr is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including Preble Shawnee Elementary School, West Elkton Intermediate School, and Preble Shawnee Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Bought by
Fecher Kelle K Trustee Fecher Kelle K Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fecher Kelle K Trustee Fecher Kelle K Tr | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,392 | $310,560 | $40,040 | $270,520 |
| 2024 | $10,392 | $310,560 | $40,040 | $270,520 |
| 2023 | $10,542 | $310,560 | $40,040 | $270,520 |
| 2022 | $6,964 | $195,900 | $40,040 | $155,860 |
| 2021 | $7,392 | $195,900 | $40,040 | $155,860 |
| 2020 | $6,826 | $195,900 | $40,040 | $155,860 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $31,540 | $31,540 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $31,540 | $31,540 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $77,220 | $31,540 | $45,680 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $85,650 | $37,800 | $47,850 |
| 2014 | $3,055 | $85,650 | $37,800 | $47,850 |
| 2013 | $3,055 | $82,705 | $37,800 | $44,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map