208 Flint Rock Trace Cedar Mountain, NC 28718
Estimated Value: $872,000 - $1,079,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Flint Rock Trace, Cedar Mountain, NC 28718 and is currently estimated at $968,879, approximately $481 per square foot. 208 Flint Rock Trace is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Cashman Jay Michael and Cashman Christy
Bought by
Hobbs Helen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Helen J | $420,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $811,220 | $110,210 | $701,010 |
| 2024 | $2,683 | $407,540 | $90,000 | $317,540 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $407,540 | $90,000 | $317,540 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $422,540 | $105,000 | $317,540 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $407,540 | $90,000 | $317,540 |
| 2020 | $3,316 | $476,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,292 | $476,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,090 | $476,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $356,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $356,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $471 | $289,450 | $100,000 | $189,450 |
| 2014 | $471 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map