208 Forge St Old Forge, PA 18518
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Forge St, Old Forge, PA 18518 and is currently estimated at $201,216, approximately $155 per square foot. 208 Forge St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Old Forge Junior/Senior High School, and Triboro Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Kester Michelle D
Bought by
Kester Michelle D and Kester Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Alexander Judith Ann
Bought by
Kester Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,034
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kester Michelle D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kester Michelle D | $117,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kester Michelle D | $114,034 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $28,485 | $181,180 | $37,310 | $143,870 |
| 2025 | $1,297 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2022 | $1,118 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $1,020 | $5,000 | $0 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $631 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map