208 Freeman St Brooksville, MS 39739
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Freeman St, Brooksville, MS 39739 and is currently estimated at $116,352, approximately $104 per square foot. 208 Freeman St is a home with nearby schools including Noxubee County High School and Countryside Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $38,740 | $2,000 | $36,740 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $38,740 | $2,000 | $36,740 |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $38,740 | $2,000 | $36,740 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $38,740 | $2,000 | $36,740 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $39,030 | $2,000 | $37,030 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $39,030 | $2,000 | $37,030 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $39,030 | $2,000 | $37,030 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $39,030 | $2,000 | $37,030 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $6,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,264 | $300 | $5,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map