208 Haskell St Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $91,887 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Haskell St, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $125,962. 208 Haskell St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Berndt Glen A and Berndt Lucille M
Bought by
Okonski Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Schuster Jennifer
Bought by
Berndt Glen A and Berndt Lucille M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Schuster Hennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Hack William J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okonski Michelle | $61,000 | Title Consultants Inc | |
| Berndt Glen A | $53,000 | -- | |
| Schuster Hennifer | $34,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berndt Glen A | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $80,000 | $10,500 | $69,500 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $76,100 | $10,500 | $65,600 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $68,400 | $10,500 | $57,900 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $61,000 | $10,500 | $50,500 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $63,900 | $10,500 | $53,400 |
| 2020 | $1,319 | $59,100 | $10,500 | $48,600 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $54,700 | $10,500 | $44,200 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $50,600 | $10,500 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $48,000 | $10,500 | $37,500 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $46,300 | $10,500 | $35,800 |
| 2015 | $960 | $43,600 | $10,500 | $33,100 |
| 2014 | $968 | $40,400 | $10,500 | $29,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map