$310,476
UNDER CONTRACT

208 Heilig Ave Salisbury, NC 28144

Estimated payment $1,928/month

Total Views 103
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,642 Sq Ft
$189 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath bungalow in sought-after Fulton Heights, conveniently located near the highly walkable historic Main Street district featuring local boutiques, shopping, dining, vibrant public art, the Rail Walk Arts District, and beautiful Bell Tower Green Park just 1.5 miles away. A welcoming brick walkway leads to the wraparound covered front porch, perfect for relaxing outdoors. Inside, you’ll find a spacious living room with beautiful flooring and a decorative fireplace mantel. Glass-paned French doors open to the dining room featuring a bay window and elegant arched entry flowing into the thoughtfully designed kitchen with white shaker-style cabinetry, butcher block countertops, white subway tile backsplash, and a center island ideal for casual dining and meal prep. The spacious primary suite features a decorative fireplace mantel, dual closets, and a beautifully remodeled ensuite bath. Step directly onto a cozy side deck from the primary bedroom to enjoy your morning coffee. Two additional generously sized bedrooms and an updated hall bath provide plenty of space for family or guests. The laundry area is conveniently located in the enclosed rear porch. Major updates include a new HVAC system and roof replacement in 2024. Homeowner parking via alleyway at back of the property. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this charming Fulton Heights home!

Listing Agent

Terlin Johnson

Home Realty and Mortgage LLC Brokerage Email: tjohnson@homerealtyandmortgage.com License #201287 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned HR

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,642 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 014 189
  • Tax Block 22

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt, Gravel, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 189.08
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: tjohnson@homerealtyandmortgage.com
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1642
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1642
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Living Area: 1642
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Side Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 014 189
  • Zoning: HR
  • Plat Book Slide: 9995 / 31
  • Plat Reference Section Pages: 31
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: HR

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 22

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,965 $247,881 $18,180 $229,701
2024 $1,857 $155,233 $18,180 $137,053
2023 $1,857 $155,233 $18,180 $137,053
2022 $1,267 $91,977 $15,150 $76,827
2021 $1,267 $91,977 $15,150 $76,827
2020 $1,267 $91,977 $15,150 $76,827
2019 $1,267 $91,977 $15,150 $76,827
2018 $1,050 $77,249 $15,150 $62,099
2017 $1,044 $77,249 $15,150 $62,099
2016 $1,015 $77,249 $15,150 $62,099
2015 $1,034 $77,249 $15,150 $62,099
2014 $1,043 $78,841 $14,140 $64,701
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $310,476 +15.0% $189 / Sq Ft
06/07/2024 06/07/24 Sold $270,000 +3.8% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2024 05/10/24 For Sale $260,000 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $270,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $270,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $105,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $85,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $25,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $130,000 New Conventional
Closed $130,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $135,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $76,410 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4381621

Canopy MLS

APN: 014-189

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.