208 Hemlock St Manhattan, MT 59741
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $634,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Hemlock St, Manhattan, MT 59741 and is currently estimated at $600,611, approximately $546 per square foot. 208 Hemlock St is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Manhattan Elementary School, Manhattan Junior High School, and Manhattan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $570,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $486,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $486,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $320,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $320,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $269,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $269,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $211,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,475 | $211,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $193,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,981 | $193,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,713 | $102,979 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map