208 Highway 99 Eagleville, TN 37060
Estimated Value: $362,152 - $685,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,036
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Highway 99, Eagleville, TN 37060 and is currently estimated at $466,038, approximately $228 per square foot. 208 Highway 99 is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Lowe Oscar D
Bought by
Patricia Gilley and Patricia Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Gilley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $72,525 | $13,750 | $58,775 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $72,525 | $13,750 | $58,775 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $72,525 | $13,750 | $58,775 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $72,525 | $13,750 | $58,775 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $45,500 | $6,250 | $39,250 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $45,500 | $6,250 | $39,250 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $45,500 | $6,250 | $39,250 |
| 2018 | $955 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9 | $32,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $868 | $32,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $32,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $805 | $32,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map