208 Hillcrest Ave Schenectady, NY 12304
Estimated Value: $258,164 - $334,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Hillcrest Ave, Schenectady, NY 12304 and is currently estimated at $288,791, approximately $148 per square foot. 208 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Paige Elementary School, Central Park Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1994
Sold by
Childrens Home Soc
Bought by
Lefevre W D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefevre W D | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,303 | $127,600 | $19,100 | $108,500 |
| 2024 | $5,303 | $127,600 | $19,100 | $108,500 |
| 2023 | $52 | $127,600 | $19,100 | $108,500 |
| 2022 | $5,068 | $127,600 | $19,100 | $108,500 |
| 2021 | $4,983 | $127,600 | $19,100 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $4,870 | $127,600 | $19,100 | $108,500 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $127,600 | $19,100 | $108,500 |
| 2018 | $4,865 | $127,600 | $19,100 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $4,677 | $127,600 | $19,100 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $5,079 | $127,600 | $19,100 | $108,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,600 | $19,100 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,600 | $19,100 | $108,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map