208 Java St Unit 3A Brooklyn, NY 11222
Greenpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,207,000 - $1,321,000
Studio
--
Bath
817
Sq Ft
$1,533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Java St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11222 and is currently estimated at $1,252,238, approximately $1,532 per square foot. 208 Java St Unit 3A is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 31 Samuel F Dupont, Yeshiva Bnos Ahavas Israel, and St. Stanislaus Kostka Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Java 3A Llc
Bought by
Lis Stanislaw and Witkowska-Lis Marta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,228
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$976,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Lr 208 Java Llc
Bought by
Java 3A Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2020
Sold by
Lutnick Jerome
Bought by
Maar Irrevocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
208 Java Llc
Bought by
Lr 208 Java Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lis Stanislaw | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Java 3A Llc | -- | -- | |
| Maar Irrevocable Trust | $286,750 | -- | |
| Lr 208 Java Llc | $846,148 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lis Stanislaw | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lr 208 Java Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,460 | $210,291 | $6,796 | $203,495 |
| 2025 | $3,476 | $180,311 | $6,796 | $173,515 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $177,282 | $6,796 | $170,486 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $177,243 | $6,796 | $170,447 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $174,175 | $6,796 | $167,379 |
| 2021 | $2,965 | $141,748 | $6,796 | $134,952 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $147,767 | $6,796 | $140,971 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $105,133 | $4,539 | $100,594 |
| 2017 | $6,990 | $139,767 | $6,796 | $132,971 |
| 2016 | $8,248 | $146,320 | $6,758 | $139,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map