208 Jerrold St Holliston, MA 01746
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $678,142
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Jerrold St, Holliston, MA 01746 and is currently estimated at $650,036, approximately $410 per square foot. 208 Jerrold St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Placentino Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and Robert H. Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1977
Bought by
Mckay Craig W and Mckay Marie E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckay Craig W | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckay Craig W | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Mckay Craig W | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Mckay Craig W | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,893 | $607,000 | $244,800 | $362,200 |
| 2024 | $8,021 | $532,600 | $244,800 | $287,800 |
| 2023 | $7,700 | $500,000 | $244,800 | $255,200 |
| 2022 | $7,373 | $424,200 | $244,800 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $7,368 | $412,800 | $233,400 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $7,406 | $392,900 | $211,700 | $181,200 |
| 2019 | $7,282 | $386,700 | $205,500 | $181,200 |
| 2018 | $7,220 | $386,700 | $205,500 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $7,188 | $388,100 | $209,700 | $178,400 |
| 2016 | $6,605 | $351,500 | $180,100 | $171,400 |
| 2015 | $6,541 | $337,500 | $145,700 | $191,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map