90 Chamberlain St Holliston, MA 01746
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $688,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Chamberlain St, Holliston, MA 01746 and is currently estimated at $607,141, approximately $599 per square foot. 90 Chamberlain St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Placentino Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and Robert H. Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Chinago Ann E and Chinago Carmen L
Bought by
Chamberlian St Rt and Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1972
Bought by
Street Rt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlian St Rt | -- | -- | |
| Chamberlian St Rt | -- | -- | |
| Street Rt | $27,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Street Rt | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,304 | $498,600 | $244,800 | $253,800 |
| 2024 | $6,962 | $462,300 | $244,800 | $217,500 |
| 2023 | $7,013 | $455,400 | $244,800 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $6,792 | $390,800 | $244,800 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $6,244 | $349,800 | $200,700 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $6,483 | $343,900 | $209,900 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $6,263 | $332,600 | $199,900 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $6,210 | $332,600 | $199,900 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $5,902 | $318,700 | $201,900 | $116,800 |
| 2016 | $5,543 | $295,000 | $178,200 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | $5,281 | $272,500 | $154,600 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map