208 Johnson St Edwardsville, IL 62025
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Johnson St, Edwardsville, IL 62025 and is currently estimated at $157,667, approximately $171 per square foot. 208 Johnson St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including N.O. Nelson Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Lincoln Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Owens Donald
Bought by
D Owens Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Faulkner Holly
Bought by
Owens Donald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Jedlicka Home Buyers
Bought by
Faulkner Holly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Chartrand Treva
Bought by
Jedlicka Home Buyers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D Owens Properties Llc | -- | Abstracts & Titles | |
| Owens Donald R | $20,000 | Title Center Llc | |
| Faulkner Holly | $39,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| Jedlicka Home Buyers | $43,500 | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| Chartrand Treva | -- | Abstracts & Titles Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $38,290 | $5,680 | $32,610 |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $35,850 | $5,320 | $30,530 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $33,270 | $4,940 | $28,330 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $30,760 | $4,570 | $26,190 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $29,200 | $4,340 | $24,860 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $28,300 | $4,210 | $24,090 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $27,830 | $4,140 | $23,690 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $26,580 | $3,950 | $22,630 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $26,020 | $3,870 | $22,150 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $26,020 | $3,870 | $22,150 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $24,120 | $3,590 | $20,530 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $24,120 | $3,590 | $20,530 |
| 2013 | $1,748 | $24,120 | $3,590 | $20,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map