208 Jordan St Vallejo, CA 94591
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,161 - $486,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Jordan St, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $468,290, approximately $360 per square foot. 208 Jordan St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Corry Walter J and Corry Theresa M
Bought by
Hall Frederick J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,250
Outstanding Balance
$38,524
Interest Rate
7.84%
Estimated Equity
$429,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Aman Pohyar
Bought by
Corry Walter J and Corry Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,023
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Frederick J | $125,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Corry Walter J | $102,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Frederick J | $121,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Corry Walter J | $101,023 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,177 | $347,914 | $83,546 | $264,368 |
| 2024 | $4,992 | $195,172 | $37,666 | $157,506 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $191,346 | $36,928 | $154,418 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $187,595 | $36,204 | $151,391 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $183,918 | $35,495 | $148,423 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $182,034 | $35,132 | $146,902 |
| 2019 | $2,850 | $178,466 | $34,444 | $144,022 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $174,968 | $33,769 | $141,199 |
| 2017 | $2,530 | $171,538 | $33,107 | $138,431 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $168,175 | $32,458 | $135,717 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $165,650 | $31,971 | $133,679 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $162,406 | $31,345 | $131,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map