208 Maple Ave Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Maple Ave, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440 and is currently estimated at $641,790, approximately $380 per square foot. 208 Maple Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Danbury Middle School and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Carma Holdings Llc
Bought by
Nichols Brian E and Nichols Gwendolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,375
Outstanding Balance
$149,550
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Wehner Gerald J and Wehner Living Trust
Bought by
Wehner Gerald J and Wehner Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Brian E | -- | None Available | |
| Wehner Gerald J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Brian E | $249,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,086 | $177,836 | $103,527 | $74,309 |
| 2024 | $6,086 | $177,836 | $103,527 | $74,309 |
| 2023 | $6,061 | $132,437 | $94,119 | $38,318 |
| 2022 | $4,572 | $132,437 | $94,119 | $38,318 |
| 2021 | $4,586 | $132,440 | $94,120 | $38,320 |
| 2020 | $3,931 | $107,440 | $72,400 | $35,040 |
| 2019 | $3,638 | $107,440 | $72,400 | $35,040 |
| 2018 | $3,794 | $107,440 | $72,400 | $35,040 |
| 2017 | $3,454 | $96,400 | $67,330 | $29,070 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $96,400 | $67,330 | $29,070 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $96,400 | $67,330 | $29,070 |
| 2014 | $3,435 | $101,470 | $72,400 | $29,070 |
| 2013 | $3,435 | $101,470 | $72,400 | $29,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map