208 Maple Dr Ruidoso, NM 88345
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Maple Dr, Ruidoso, NM 88345 and is currently estimated at $215,574, approximately $203 per square foot. 208 Maple Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Primary School, White Mountain Elementary School, and Ruidoso Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Mcclellan Jana Michelle
Bought by
Mcclellan Mike L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclellan Mike L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $37,689 | $3,709 | $33,980 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $36,591 | $3,601 | $32,990 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $35,525 | $3,496 | $32,029 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $34,490 | $3,394 | $31,096 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $33,482 | $3,295 | $30,187 |
| 2020 | $987 | $32,507 | $3,199 | $29,308 |
| 2019 | $923 | $31,869 | $3,136 | $28,733 |
| 2018 | $891 | $30,941 | $3,045 | $27,896 |
| 2017 | $858 | $30,039 | $2,956 | $27,083 |
| 2015 | $835 | $29,167 | $2,870 | $26,297 |
| 2014 | $810 | $28,317 | $2,786 | $25,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map