Estimated Value: $73,000 - $80,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Maple St, Paris, TN 38242 and is currently estimated at $76,821, approximately $80 per square foot. 208 Maple St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including W.G. Rhea Elementary School, Paris Elementary School, and W.O. Inman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Ellis Randy
Bought by
Crosby Richard W and Crosby Rendie Lu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Ellis Randy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Nava Carlos D
Bought by
Regions Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Guarino Anita R
Bought by
Nava Carlos D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Bought by
Hassell Alvin David and Hassell Jacinta L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1982
Bought by
Paschall C L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Richard W | $12,000 | -- | |
| Ellis Randy | $8,500 | -- | |
| Regions Bank | $21,000 | -- | |
| Nava Carlos D | $30,000 | -- | |
| Hassell Alvin David | -- | -- | |
| Paschall C L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $10,175 | $1,975 | $8,200 |
| 2024 | $214 | $6,400 | $1,875 | $4,525 |
| 2023 | $211 | $6,400 | $1,875 | $4,525 |
| 2022 | $153 | $6,400 | $1,875 | $4,525 |
| 2021 | $204 | $6,400 | $1,875 | $4,525 |
| 2020 | $199 | $6,400 | $1,875 | $4,525 |
| 2019 | $193 | $5,650 | $1,875 | $3,775 |
| 2018 | $190 | $5,650 | $1,875 | $3,775 |
| 2017 | $190 | $5,650 | $1,875 | $3,775 |
| 2016 | $184 | $5,650 | $1,875 | $3,775 |
| 2015 | $191 | $5,650 | $1,875 | $3,775 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,650 | $1,875 | $3,775 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,054 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map