Corrinne Loucks
Realty One Group Results
(828) 374-1766
82 Total Sales
4 in Beech Mountain
$165K - $465K Price Range
HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Fantastic condo with unbelievable views. This three bedroom , two and one half bath plus loft is a must see. There is a heated area in basement for storage and a workshop. The unobstructed mountain views are absolutely gorgeous. The ten foot wide decks wrap around three sides of the unit with a sixteen foot wide awning on the back deck. New cabinets in the kitchen and dining area. New walk in tile shower on the living level. Stone fireplace. The condo is on a paved road with ample parking in the front on the concrete paved parking area. Price includes the beautiful furnishings. Ready to move in. Current Beech Mountain Club Membership (buyer to pay the $1,500 application fee).
Corrinne Loucks
Realty One Group Results
(828) 374-1766
82 Total Sales
4 in Beech Mountain
$165K - $465K Price Range
Daniel Fisher
Fisher Herman Realty LLC
(980) 321-0235
65 Total Sales
1 in Beech Mountain
$19,000 Price
Melissa Berkheimer
Buchanan Real Estate
(423) 657-8423
50 Total Sales
42 in Beech Mountain
$20K - $789K Price Range
Lori Eastridge
eXp Realty
(828) 268-3898
139 Total Sales
7 in Beech Mountain
$84K - $515K Price Range
Luci Mae Lowery
Premier Sotheby's International Realty- Banner Elk
(828) 624-3889
41 Total Sales
18 in Beech Mountain
$12K - $32K Price Range
Michelle Kowalski
Blowing Rock Real Estate
(743) 222-5747
54 Total Sales
8 in Beech Mountain
$4K - $36K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2012 11/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2011 09/30/11 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $9,840 | $0 | $9,840 |
| 2024 | $857 | $10,810 | $0 | $10,810 |
| 2023 | $816 | $10,810 | $0 | $10,810 |
| 2022 | $542 | $7,660 | $0 | $7,660 |
| 2021 | $624 | $7,880 | $0 | $7,880 |
| 2020 | $310 | $4,290 | $0 | $4,290 |
| 2019 | $294 | $4,290 | $0 | $4,290 |
| 2018 | $262 | $3,740 | $0 | $3,740 |
| 2017 | $236 | $3,740 | $0 | $3,740 |
| 2016 | $194 | $3,490 | $0 | $3,490 |
| 2015 | $180 | $3,490 | $0 | $3,490 |
| 2014 | $118 | $2,280 | $0 | $2,280 |
Source: High Country Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 169229
Ask me questions while you tour the home.