208 Mcree Ln Goodspring, TN 38460
Estimated Value: $279,768 - $391,000
Studio
6
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Mcree Ln, Goodspring, TN 38460 and is currently estimated at $342,589, approximately $252 per square foot. 208 Mcree Ln is a home located in Giles County with nearby schools including Minor Hill School and Giles County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1987
Bought by
Stacey Leonard D and Stacey Iris R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacey Leonard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $41,625 | $14,375 | $27,250 |
| 2024 | $827 | $41,625 | $14,375 | $27,250 |
| 2023 | $827 | $41,625 | $14,375 | $27,250 |
| 2022 | $827 | $41,625 | $14,375 | $27,250 |
| 2021 | $767 | $27,150 | $5,525 | $21,625 |
| 2020 | $767 | $27,150 | $5,525 | $21,625 |
| 2019 | $767 | $27,150 | $5,525 | $21,625 |
| 2018 | $767 | $27,150 | $5,525 | $21,625 |
| 2017 | $767 | $27,150 | $5,525 | $21,625 |
| 2016 | $729 | $24,525 | $5,775 | $18,750 |
| 2015 | $978 | $35,275 | $5,775 | $29,500 |
| 2014 | $948 | $34,215 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map