208 Mesquite Tow, TX 78672
Buchanan Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,994 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Mesquite, Tow, TX 78672 and is currently estimated at $435,749, approximately $281 per square foot. 208 Mesquite is a home located in Llano County with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, RJ Richey Elementary School, and Burnet Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Crippen Jimmy L
Bought by
Jgc Trust and Crippen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jgc Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $316,680 | $26,658 | $290,022 |
| 2024 | $4,457 | $405,350 | $33,070 | $372,280 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $341,750 | $17,880 | $323,870 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $308,270 | $13,750 | $294,520 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $177,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,258 | $161,020 | $15,940 | $145,080 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $153,210 | $15,020 | $138,190 |
| 2018 | $2,106 | $143,240 | $15,020 | $131,640 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $130,218 | $13,860 | $118,610 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $118,380 | $8,250 | $110,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,510 | $8,250 | $109,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,510 | $8,250 | $109,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map