203 Lakeshore Loop Tow, TX 78672
Buchanan Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,660 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Lakeshore Loop, Tow, TX 78672 and is currently estimated at $185,915, approximately $265 per square foot. 203 Lakeshore Loop is a home located in Llano County with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, RJ Richey Elementary School, and Burnet Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Stephens Joel F and Stephens Tina M
Bought by
Tatsch Meagan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Smith Roy and Smith Delores
Bought by
Stephens Joel F and Stephens Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatsch Meagan | -- | Highland Lakes Title | |
| Stephens Joel F | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stephens Joel F | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $88,710 | $12,080 | $76,630 |
| 2024 | $995 | $88,710 | $12,080 | $76,630 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $82,190 | $15,230 | $66,960 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $77,990 | $15,230 | $62,760 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $70,340 | $15,230 | $55,110 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $67,380 | $15,230 | $52,150 |
| 2019 | $992 | $64,130 | $15,230 | $48,900 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $68,140 | $16,750 | $51,390 |
| 2017 | $890 | $54,770 | $9,240 | $45,530 |
| 2016 | $846 | $52,070 | $9,240 | $42,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,070 | $9,240 | $42,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,990 | $9,240 | $42,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map