208 Mowbray Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $618,470 - $736,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Mowbray Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $667,618, approximately $337 per square foot. 208 Mowbray Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Westover Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Paige Anthony R and Paige Tonya T
Bought by
Paige Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Bought by
Paige Anthony R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paige Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Paige Anthony R | -- | None Available | |
| Paige Anthony R | $164,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,886 | $482,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,886 | $452,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,210 | $423,200 | $247,400 | $175,800 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $420,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,688 | $417,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,314 | $414,100 | $247,400 | $166,700 |
| 2019 | $4,544 | $414,100 | $247,400 | $166,700 |
| 2018 | $4,269 | $414,100 | $247,400 | $166,700 |
| 2017 | $5,033 | $430,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $421,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,344 | $413,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,344 | $405,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map