208 Murray Rd Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $387,248 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Murray Rd, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $419,562, approximately $258 per square foot. 208 Murray Rd is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary, Bethel Middle School, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Hensley Marchetta and Hensley James Ferrell
Bought by
Clark Randall and Clark Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Randall | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $260,000 | $46,100 | $213,900 |
| 2024 | $9 | $260,000 | $46,100 | $213,900 |
| 2023 | $861 | $260,000 | $46,100 | $213,900 |
| 2022 | $840 | $260,000 | $46,100 | $213,900 |
| 2021 | $840 | $260,000 | $46,100 | $213,900 |
| 2020 | $638 | $179,400 | $46,100 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $638 | $179,400 | $46,100 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $638 | $179,400 | $46,100 | $133,300 |
| 2017 | $629 | $179,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $617 | $179,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $317 | $179,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $593 | $179,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map