382 Murray Rd Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $253,339
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Murray Rd, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $238,085, approximately $265 per square foot. 382 Murray Rd is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary, Bethel Middle School, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Bought by
Hall Lee Ellen Morrison and Supola Suzanne Elizabeth Morr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Lee Ellen Morrison | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $142,500 | $26,600 | $115,900 |
| 2024 | $11 | $142,500 | $26,600 | $115,900 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $142,500 | $26,600 | $115,900 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $142,500 | $26,600 | $115,900 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $142,500 | $26,600 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $820 | $98,600 | $26,600 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $825 | $98,600 | $26,600 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $840 | $98,600 | $26,600 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $815 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $840 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $840 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $742 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map