208 N 5th Ave Beech Grove, IN 46107
Estimated payment $1,160/month
Highlights
- Mature Trees
- No HOA
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Ranch Style House
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Shed
About This Home
Discover a welcoming single-family residence at 208 N 5th AVE, BEECHGROVE, built in 1963. This inviting home, spanning 960 square feet of living space, is ready for its next chapter. The updated bathroom offers a walk-in shower, designed for both convenience and a touch of modern comfort. With three bedrooms, this home provides flexible spaces for rest and personal pursuits, all within a single-story layout. This property has recently been updated with new vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh paint, renovated kitchen with new appliances, counters, sink and faucet, as well as updated electrical panel and outside meter. Tons of natural light pours in through every window making the home cheery and warm. Out back, the detached two-car garage with alley access has two brand new garage door openers, updated electrical, a fresh coat of paint and new exterior lighting. The large shed offers room for storage and a fully fenced back yard provides security for pets and kids. Other key improvements already completed include roof and siding updated approximately eight years ago, furnace replaced in 2015, and water heater installed in 2017. This property presents an opportunity to embrace comfortable living in a desirable location.
Listing Agent
eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: realtorsarathacker@gmail.com License #RB20001843 Listed on: 04/30/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,442
Year Built
- Built in 1963 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 5,314 Sq Ft Lot
- Mature Trees
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Block Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 960 Sq Ft Home
- Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
- Vinyl Plank Flooring
- Attic Access Panel
- Fire and Smoke Detector
- Gas Cooktop
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 14 / 73
- Assessor Parcel Number 491021117262000102
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $110,100 | $18,000 | $92,100 |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $113,300 | $18,000 | $95,300 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $116,500 | $18,000 | $98,500 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $105,100 | $18,000 | $87,100 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $89,200 | $18,000 | $71,200 |
| 2020 | $943 | $81,700 | $18,000 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $756 | $73,900 | $10,800 | $63,100 |
| 2018 | $750 | $68,700 | $10,800 | $57,900 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $63,800 | $10,800 | $53,000 |
| 2016 | $937 | $61,700 | $10,800 | $50,900 |
| 2014 | $634 | $61,900 | $10,800 | $51,100 |
| 2013 | $662 | $61,900 | $10,800 | $51,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $194,900 | +0.5% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $194,000 | +1.0% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $192,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $62,162 | FHA |
About the Listing Agent
Sara's Other Listings
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22098198
APN: 49-10-21-117-262.000-102
- 670 Cleveland St
- 68 N 7th Ave Unit 2
- 52 S 7th Ave Unit 52 S. 7th #5 Beech Grove
- 93 S 5th Ave
- 706 Fletcher Ln
- 410 N 20th Ave
- 3641 Dandelion Ave
- 147 Diplomat Ct
- 1914 Gala Ct
- 376 Ticen St
- 240 Grovewood Place
- 6032 Pennyworth Cir
- 4703 E Minnesota St
- 6012 Castleford Dr
- 6014 Castleford Dr
- 2839 S Oxford St
- 3027 Alice Ave
- 2611 E Troy Ave Unit 2609
- 3256 Abaca Ct
- 6303 Abaca Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.