208 Noah Ln Leitchfield, KY 42754
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Noah Ln, Leitchfield, KY 42754 and is currently estimated at $208,400, approximately $189 per square foot. 208 Noah Ln is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Grayson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2003
Bought by
Shartzer Ricky S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shartzer Ricky S | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $81,000 | $15,000 | $66,000 |
| 2024 | $812 | $81,000 | $15,000 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $833 | $81,000 | $15,000 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $788 | $81,000 | $15,000 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $794 | $81,000 | $15,000 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $797 | $81,000 | $15,000 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $795 | $81,000 | $81,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $784 | $81,000 | $81,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $783 | $81,000 | $81,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $767 | $81,000 | $81,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $623 | $81,000 | $81,000 | $0 |