263 Noah Ln Leitchfield, KY 42754
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Noah Ln, Leitchfield, KY 42754 and is currently estimated at $180,777. 263 Noah Ln is a home with nearby schools including Grayson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Stewart William T
Bought by
Skaggs Jonathan and Skaggs Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Bought by
Stewart William Travis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skaggs Jonathan | $104,600 | -- | |
| Stewart William Travis | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $104,600 | $15,000 | $89,600 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $104,600 | $15,000 | $89,600 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $104,600 | $15,000 | $89,600 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $104,600 | $15,000 | $89,600 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $104,600 | $15,000 | $89,600 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $104,600 | $15,000 | $89,600 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $104,600 | $104,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $104,600 | $104,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $104,600 | $104,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $979 | $104,600 | $104,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $754 | $104,600 | $104,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $754 | $89,000 | $89,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $731 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map