208 Noyo Dr San Jose, CA 95123
Anderson East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,415,000 - $1,568,390
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Noyo Dr, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,491,598, approximately $682 per square foot. 208 Noyo Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Alex Anderson Elementary School, Bernal Intermediate School, and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Paxton Christian A and Paxton Susan
Bought by
Paxton Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Burket James R and Burket Joyce H
Bought by
Paxton Christian A and Paxton Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,800
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paxton Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paxton Christian A | $496,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paxton Christian A | $396,800 | |
| Closed | Paxton Christian A | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,295 | $717,987 | $322,967 | $395,020 |
| 2024 | $10,295 | $703,910 | $316,635 | $387,275 |
| 2023 | $10,295 | $690,109 | $310,427 | $379,682 |
| 2022 | $9,982 | $676,579 | $304,341 | $372,238 |
| 2021 | $9,826 | $663,314 | $298,374 | $364,940 |
| 2020 | $9,605 | $656,513 | $295,315 | $361,198 |
| 2019 | $9,378 | $643,641 | $289,525 | $354,116 |
| 2018 | $9,310 | $631,022 | $283,849 | $347,173 |
| 2017 | $9,184 | $618,650 | $278,284 | $340,366 |
| 2016 | $8,739 | $606,521 | $272,828 | $333,693 |
| 2015 | $8,539 | $597,411 | $268,730 | $328,681 |
| 2014 | $7,808 | $585,709 | $263,466 | $322,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map