208 Oak Crest Dr Avila Beach, CA 93424
Avila Beach Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Oak Crest Dr, Avila Beach, CA 93424. 208 Oak Crest Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including C.L. Smith Elementary School, Laguna Middle School, and San Luis Obispo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,397 | $505,290 | $432,083 | $73,207 |
| 2024 | $5,298 | $495,383 | $423,611 | $71,772 |
| 2023 | $5,298 | $485,670 | $415,305 | $70,365 |
| 2022 | $4,965 | $476,148 | $407,162 | $68,986 |
| 2021 | $4,884 | $466,813 | $399,179 | $67,634 |
| 2020 | $4,834 | $462,027 | $395,086 | $66,941 |
| 2019 | $4,782 | $452,969 | $387,340 | $65,629 |
| 2018 | $4,687 | $444,089 | $379,746 | $64,343 |
| 2017 | $4,566 | $431,460 | $372,300 | $59,160 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $136,365 | $20,106 | $116,259 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $134,317 | $19,804 | $114,513 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $131,687 | $19,417 | $112,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map