208 Old Mill Rd Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Old Mill Rd, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $255,401, approximately $124 per square foot. 208 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Deulsche Bank Trust Company
Bought by
Kimbrell Eric D and Kimbrell Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,375
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Eills Elizabeth B and Mcrcer John M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas and Bankers Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimbrell Eric D | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kimbrell Eric D | $92,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $239,115 | $15,600 | $223,515 |
| 2024 | $534 | $64,070 | $14,300 | $49,770 |
| 2023 | $534 | $64,070 | $14,300 | $49,770 |
| 2022 | $532 | $64,070 | $14,300 | $49,770 |
| 2021 | $534 | $64,070 | $14,300 | $49,770 |
| 2020 | $550 | $63,839 | $14,300 | $49,539 |
| 2019 | $550 | $63,839 | $14,300 | $49,539 |
| 2018 | $549 | $63,839 | $14,300 | $49,539 |
| 2017 | $546 | $63,839 | $14,300 | $49,539 |
| 2016 | $523 | $63,839 | $14,300 | $49,539 |
| 2015 | $517 | $63,139 | $13,520 | $49,619 |
| 2014 | $533 | $63,139 | $13,520 | $49,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map