Estimated Value: $1,028,527 - $1,100,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Park Rd, Ojai, CA 93023 and is currently estimated at $1,064,382, approximately $594 per square foot. 208 Park Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Topa Topa Elementary School, Meiners Oaks Elementary School, and Matilija Junior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Avakian Joel F and Avakian Kathryn A
Bought by
Avakian Joel and Avakian Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avakian Joel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,343 | $286,359 | $76,167 | $210,192 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $280,745 | $74,674 | $206,071 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $275,241 | $73,210 | $202,031 |
| 2022 | $4,159 | $269,845 | $71,775 | $198,070 |
| 2021 | $4,125 | $264,554 | $70,367 | $194,187 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $261,844 | $69,647 | $192,197 |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $256,711 | $68,282 | $188,429 |
| 2018 | $3,876 | $251,679 | $66,944 | $184,735 |
| 2017 | $3,807 | $246,745 | $65,632 | $181,113 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $241,908 | $64,346 | $177,562 |
| 2015 | $3,353 | $238,277 | $63,381 | $174,896 |
| 2014 | $3,133 | $233,612 | $62,141 | $171,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map