208 Pineneedle Dr Bradenton, FL 34210
South Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Pineneedle Dr, Bradenton, FL 34210 and is currently estimated at $188,805, approximately $144 per square foot. 208 Pineneedle Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including H. S. Moody Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
2G Arabica Investments Llc
Bought by
Greta J Schuil Trust and Schuil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Old National Wealth Management
Bought by
2G Arabica Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Old National Wealth Management
Bought by
2G Arabica Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Schuil Gladys and Schuil Gladys K
Bought by
Schuil Gladys K and Gladys K Schuil Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greta J Schuil Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| 2G Arabica Investments Llc | $110,000 | Jupiter Land Title Company | |
| Schuil Gladys K | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History