208 Rachel Ct Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $631,499
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,289
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Rachel Ct, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $590,375, approximately $137 per square foot. 208 Rachel Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including McVey (Joseph M.) Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Bought by
Townsend Charles J and Townsend Judi M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Charles J | $251,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $593,800 | $82,600 | $511,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $139,000 | $15,000 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $5,473 | $139,000 | $15,000 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $5,438 | $139,000 | $15,000 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $5,107 | $139,000 | $15,000 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $5,107 | $139,000 | $15,000 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $5,107 | $139,000 | $15,000 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $4,521 | $139,000 | $15,000 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $4,354 | $139,000 | $15,000 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $4,209 | $139,000 | $15,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,000 | $15,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $3,823 | $139,000 | $15,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map